You are viewing tail_agent

Next Entry

A gift


Last Christmas, I received a late gift. I got it first week of January. It came with a few other things. But this one I have to admit I did not know what it was for. It was a figure of what looks like a fat man. And I couldn't figure out what it was for. I thought it was paper weight. So I put it on my work table. And it has been sitting there for 8 months.



This morning, while I was on my work table doing some paper work, Vito came in and started chatting with me and picked up the figure. He freaked out.

He said: Mom, why do you have this? I said, it was gift. A friend gave that to me last christmas. I said why?

Vito: this is a freaking penis!
me: no, it's not a penis.
Vitto: don't be f**king stupid Mom, look at it closely. It's a freaking penis.

So, I looked closely.


me: no way. this is not a penis. How can it be a penis?
vito: yes way! mom, thats a penis!!!

According to vito, this is the balls.


and this is the head.


OMG. It is a penis.


Mykaaaaaaaaaa, why did you give me a freaking penis for christmas?

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
linnyann
Aug. 8th, 2011 07:40 am (UTC)
you actually didn't know? i think i commented about this in one of your post. was it sa daan nimong blog or photo nimo sa fb?

so hilar! hahahaha
tail_agent
Aug. 8th, 2011 08:05 am (UTC)
Hi, Lili! I didn't know! I just found out now when Vito was freaking out saying it was a penis. hahaha. Shit, I am so dense! I swear to god.
juiciest
Aug. 8th, 2011 10:18 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHA!!
tail_agent
Aug. 8th, 2011 10:19 am (UTC)
Mons, I swear to god. I am so dense.
juiciest
Aug. 9th, 2011 12:44 pm (UTC)
Not dense, demure lang! haha! :P
tail_agent
Aug. 10th, 2011 12:43 am (UTC)
Demure? I dont think so. hahahahah!
dontaskme2smile
Aug. 8th, 2011 12:30 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHA!

Although, from the first picture, hindi naman halata.
tail_agent
Aug. 10th, 2011 11:45 am (UTC)
di ba? it doesn't really look like a penis. unless if you stare at it long. so it's just not me.
francesca2
Aug. 8th, 2011 03:06 pm (UTC)
hahahaha:)
tail_agent
Aug. 10th, 2011 12:47 am (UTC)
:o)
lakemeader01
Aug. 9th, 2011 02:25 pm (UTC)
yeah why christmas gift, when its better as a valentines gift.

just kidding.
tail_agent
Aug. 10th, 2011 12:42 am (UTC)
hahaha. My friend who gave me this is from Cebu and she gave it to me when she came here to Manila in January. Actually, she gave me 3 gifts and this is one of them. Parang an extra gift. A funny one and I didn't know until the other day what it was. My reaction was 8 months late! jeeez.

Edited at 2011-08-10 12:42 am (UTC)
wamjam
Aug. 10th, 2011 03:59 am (UTC)
You didn't even know your cam had a built-in flash and so you had to buy an external one....hahahahaha! Cute mo talaga! :-)
tail_agent
Aug. 10th, 2011 11:47 am (UTC)
IKR. di bale cute naman! hahaha. Tell me the truth wam, first glance would you know it's a penis?
wamjam
Aug. 10th, 2011 11:50 am (UTC)
Yes!!!! Tite na tite! Hahaha!
tail_agent
Aug. 11th, 2011 01:33 am (UTC)
hahahaha! sira.
chuvaness
Aug. 10th, 2011 10:28 am (UTC)
i wish this were my blog entry!!
tail_agent
Aug. 10th, 2011 11:46 am (UTC)
hahahahaha!
girl_o_rama
Aug. 18th, 2011 05:36 pm (UTC)
Awww...Hahahaha!

Innocent ka pa rin, I think! :)
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

tail_agent
tail_agent

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com